
US Offensive
Quảng Ngãi
Sep 7, 2026, 2:41 AM ET · 35 minutes · 38 players at peak · Hell Let Loose: Vietnam
US · attacking
0
NVA · winner
5
US attacked and took 0 of five sectors. NVA held the rest when time ran out.
How it swung
The front line over the match, with the kill lead underneath on the same clock. The recorder checks the server every 30 seconds and notes each time a sector changes hands, so captures are placed to the nearest half minute. Kills come from the server log, one event at a time, and are credited to the class the killer played most. Score is each player's gains between 30-second readings, credited to their side at the time.
Honours
Judged within each class. Click a name to open their match.
Infantry
Recon
Armour
Air
Command
Teams and squads
US
17 players · 32 kills · 20 deathsCommand
1 · 1/1 · 298 ptsCharlie
1 · 16/3 · 1046 ptsDog
4 · 3/10 · 566 ptsBaker
1 · 10/2 · 410 ptsFox
1 · 2/2 · 342 ptsAble
2 · 0/2 · 197 ptsNo squad
7 joined but never took a squadNVA
Winner17 players · 17 kills · 32 deathsFox
2 · 8/10 · 1487 ptsCharlie
2 · 7/13 · 1173 ptsBaker
3 · 2/5 · 492 ptsDog
2 · 0/3 · 415 ptsEasy
1 · 0/1 · 292 ptsNo squad
7 joined but never took a squadWeapons and roles
US
- M4025
- M16A13
- M73 [M48Patton]2
- Model 77E1
- Artillery Strike1
- Sniper51 min
- Rifleman33 min
- Squad Leader16 min
- Specialist15 min
- Tank Commander13 min
- Commander7 min
- Pilot7 min
- Logistics Officer4 min
NVA
- Type 56 Bayonet6
- K50M5
- Type 53 PU3
- Type 53 Bayonet1
- RPG-021
- Type 541
- Sniper49 min
- Squad Leader44 min
- Rifleman35 min
- Grenadier35 min
- Spotter34 min
- Machine Gunner3 min
- Engineer1 min
- Tank Commander1 min
Every player
| US | Charlie | Sniper | Recon | 35 | 16 | 3 | 5.33 | 1046 | 440 | 600 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | |
| NVA | Fox | Spotter | Recon | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 806 | 71 | 0 | 560 | 175 | 1 | 0 | |
| NVA | Fox | Sniper | Recon | 35 | 7 | 8 | 0.88 | 681 | 81 | 0 | 560 | 40 | 1 | 0 | |
| left | NVA | Charlie | Squad Leader | Infantry | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0.67 | 606 | 91 | 0 | 300 | 215 | 3 | 0 |
| left | NVA | Charlie | Grenadier | Infantry | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0.43 | 567 | 232 | 0 | 320 | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| left | US | Baker | Sniper | Recon | 20 | 10 | 2 | 5.00 | 410 | 89 | 320 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| left | US | Fox | Tank Commander | Armour | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 342 | 82 | 260 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| left | US | Command | Commander | Command | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 298 | 11 | 100 | 0 | 187 | 1 | 0 |
| left | NVA | Easy | Sniper | Recon | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 292 | 7 | 0 | 280 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| left | NVA | Dog | Squad Leader | Infantry | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 269 | 4 | 0 | 240 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| left | US | Dog | Specialist | Infantry | 14 | 1 | 4 | 0.25 | 216 | 15 | 200 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| left | NVA | Baker | Squad Leader | Infantry | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 216 | 11 | 0 | 140 | 65 | 1 | 0 |
| left | US | Dog | Squad Leader | Infantry | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 207 | 62 | 120 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 |
| left | NVA | Baker | Rifleman | Infantry | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 168 | 8 | 0 | 140 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| left | US | Able | Pilot | Air | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 162 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 |
| left | NVA | Dog | Grenadier | Infantry | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 146 | 6 | 0 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| left | US | Dog | Squad Leader | Infantry | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 143 | 8 | 120 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| left | NVA | Baker | Grenadier | Infantry | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 108 | 8 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| left | US | Able | Logistics Officer | Air | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 35 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 15 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Dog | Rifleman | Infantry | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Engineer | Infantry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
Players seen for under a minute are left out. Squad is where they spent most of the match.