
Domination
Quảng Ngãi
Sep 1, 2026, 1:38 AM ET · 15 minutes · 52 players at peak · Hell Let Loose: Vietnam
US · winner
4
NVA
1
US held more ground when time ran out.
How it swung
The front line over the match, with the kill lead underneath on the same clock. The recorder checks the server every 30 seconds and notes each time a sector changes hands, so captures are placed to the nearest half minute. Kills come from the server log, one event at a time, and are credited to the class the killer played most. Score is each player's gains between 30-second readings, credited to their side at the time. The log missed about 38% of the kills the scoreboard counted, so the kill lines run a little low.
Honours
Judged within each class. Click a name to open their match.
Infantry
Air
Teams and squads
US
Winner25 players · 9 kills · 13 deathsEasy
7 · 4/4 · 1405 ptsFox
5 · 3/3 · 1189 ptsGeorge
1 · 2/1 · 367 ptsDog
2 · 0/3 · 230 ptsAble
1 · 0/2 · 110 ptsBaker
1 · 0/0 · 50 ptsCharlie
1 · 0/0 · 0 ptsNo squad
7 joined but never took a squadNVA
23 players · 4 kills · 12 deathsDog
6 · 4/9 · 1098 ptsCharlie
3 · 0/1 · 480 ptsEasy
2 · 0/1 · 215 ptsBaker
2 · 0/1 · 60 ptsNo squad
10 joined but never took a squadWeapons and roles
US
- M60D [US Transport Helicopter]2
- M16A11
- M16A1 Bayonet1
- M791
- Rifleman60 min
- Squad Leader32 min
- Grenadier31 min
- Specialist30 min
- Engineer20 min
- Logistics Officer16 min
- Machine Gunner16 min
- Spotter14 min
NVA
- Dhsk1
- RPD1
- Type 56 Bayonet1
- Rifleman73 min
- Crewman20 min
- Squad Leader19 min
- Grenadier15 min
- Machine Gunner13 min
- Tank Commander12 min
- Specialist11 min
- Medic11 min
Every player
| left | US | George | Logistics Officer | Air | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 367 | 12 | 40 | 120 | 195 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Easy | Specialist | Infantry | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 332 | 10 | 0 | 200 | 122 | 1 | 0 |
| left | US | Fox | Squad Leader | Infantry | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 78 | — | 0 |
| US | Easy | Squad Leader | Infantry | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 272 | 109 | 20 | 120 | 23 | 1 | 0 | |
| left | US | Fox | Specialist | Infantry | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 267 | 1 | 120 | 60 | 86 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Fox | Grenadier | Infantry | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 240 | 9 | 120 | 60 | 51 | 1 | 0 |
| left | US | Easy | Machine Gunner | Infantry | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 240 | 0 | — | 0 |
| NVA | Dog | Rifleman | Infantry | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 229 | 35 | 20 | 140 | 34 | 1 | 0 | |
| left | NVA | Dog | Medic | Infantry | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 227 | 13 | 0 | 120 | 94 | — | 1 |
| US | Fox | Engineer | Infantry | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 221 | 40 | 60 | 100 | 21 | 1 | 0 | |
| left | NVA | Charlie | Crewman | Armour | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 220 | 0 | 140 | 80 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Easy | Engineer | Infantry | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 140 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Dog | Grenadier | Infantry | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 190 | 10 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| US | Easy | Rifleman | Infantry | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 186 | 15 | 60 | 100 | 11 | 1 | 0 | |
| US | Fox | Medic | Infantry | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 183 | 3 | 0 | 180 | 0 | — | 0 | |
| left | NVA | Dog | Squad Leader | Infantry | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 182 | 21 | 0 | 120 | 41 | 2 | 0 |
| left | NVA | Charlie | Tank Commander | Armour | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 180 | 0 | 80 | 100 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Easy | Grenadier | Infantry | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 160 | 15 | — | 0 |
| NVA | Dog | Rifleman | Infantry | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 165 | 4 | 0 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| left | US | Dog | Observer | Infantry | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 50 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Easy | Specialist | Infantry | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 133 | 13 | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| left | US | Able | Spotter | Recon | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 10 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Dog | Machine Gunner | Infantry | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 | 105 | 3 | 20 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| left | NVA | Easy | Squad Leader | Infantry | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 42 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Dog | Gunner | Infantry | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 80 | 0 | 20 | 60 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Charlie | Crewman | Armour | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Baker | Spotter | Recon | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 10 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Baker | Spotter | Recon | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| left | NVA | Baker | Sniper | Recon | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | — | 1 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Easy | Medic | Infantry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Charlie | Squad Leader | Infantry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| US | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | |
| left | US | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | US | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| left | NVA | Unassigned | Rifleman | Infantry | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
Players seen for under a minute are left out. Squad is where they spent most of the match.